Donors & Staff

Who we are, and who supports us

Staff

Will Reed, President and Chief Executive Officer

Esther Schaefer, Director of Accounting and Compliance

Omar Leal, Operations Associate

Sponsors and Donors

Technology For All has been fortunate to receive
the support and generosity of donors since 1997

U. S. Department of Commerce
Microsoft
Rice University (National Science Foundation)
AT&T
Advanced Micro Devices
M. D. Anderson Foundation
BP America
Brown Foundation
Chevron
Duncan Foundation
FYI-Net
George and Mary Josephine Hamman Foundation
Houston Endowment
Latino Coalition
Local Initiatives Support Corporation
Shell Oil Company
Vivian L. Smith Foundation
Jack T. Trotter
United Way of the Texas Gulf Coast (Gifts in Kind)
Scott and Susan Yeager
Access Sciences Corporation
AAMA
APQC
Janice C. Anderson
Beaumont Foundation
Pat and Gene Calvert
Andrew J. Clark, III*
CompuCycle
Continental Airlines
Doris, Inc.
John Dorsey
Duane Morris, Co.
El Paso Corporation
Enterprise Products
ERGOS Technology
ExxonMobil Foundation
Jack and Wanda Foster
Susan Garwood
Greater Houston Community
Gulf States Toyota
Hewlett-Packard
Janet Horn
Houston Golf Association
Houston Independent School District
Houston Katrina-Rita Fund
Jack H. and William H. Light Charitable Trust
Newlyn and Russell Jackson
Lubrizol
Robert and Janice McNair Foundation
Memorial Drive Presbyterian Church
Milby United Methodist Church
Mission Milby Community Development Corporation
Morgan StanleyMotion Computing
Museum of Fine Arts
David and Judy O’Neil
Plains All-American Pipeline
Perkins & Will
Powell Foundation
Dr. Will and Karen Reed
Regions Bank Houston
Reliant Energy
RGK Foundation
Rice University
RhinoMax Solutions
Rockwell Fund
Steven Roberts & Carin Hagberg
Arch and Stella Rowan Foundation
St. Luke’s Episcopal Hospital
Simmons Foundation
South Union CDI
Stonebridge Technologies
Kent and Connee Sullivan
Tejano Center
Texas Telecommunications Infrastructure Fund
Torch Energy AdvisorsTrotter Education Fund
United Methodist Church
West Foundation
Charles and Merle Williams
Yahoo!
Adobe Systems Incorporated
AGIP Petroleum
Jack and Dana Albright
Scott Albright
Frank Allen
Alliance of Friendship
American Festival of Arts
Robert Andresakis
Annunciation Orthodox School
Aramco Services
Armstrong Water Technology, Inc.
Avatron
Back and Associates
Gary and Patti Ballard
Philip Bawa
Bedford Systems
Charles H. Beynon
John Bonica
Willie Booker
Greg Broyles
Bowana Foundation
Bracewell Patterson
James and Linda Brackeen
Jason Bradley
Brivic Media
Brooks, Baker and Lange
Kathy Buskirk
Carrie Cameron
Campbell Concrete and Materials
Robert Cannon
Capital Area Training Foundation
Celanese Chemical
Center for Training and Careers
Bill Chalupnik
Chevron Texaco
Children’s Museum of Houston
Donald and Mabel Chrismer
Clear Creek Independent School District
Clear Lake United Methodist Church
Clear Lake United Methodist Church
United Methodist Women
Clear Lake United Methodist Church
Voyagers Sunday School Class
Joseph and Betty Clem
Community Support Network, Inc.
Hewlett-Packard Cornerstone Recovery, Inc.
Covenant Technology Services
Crady, Jewett & McCulley L.L.P.
Lamar and Cari Curtis
Dicision Information Resources
Gerald and Sandra DeSobe
Wayne Donnelly
John Duncan
David Dye
Enbridge Inc.
EnstepEP Processing
FCA Corp.
Anwar and Jacki Farhood
David Scott Farrell
Edward and Donna Fendell
First Book National Book Bank
Steve Flannery
Jay and Virginia Fitzgerald
Michael Fjetland
Fortress Systems International, Inc.
Jim and Rosemarie Foster
Friedkin Companies, Inc.
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
GEM Insurance
Genesis Learning Center
Goodwill Industries International, Inc.
Haldor Topsoe
Hankey Oil Company
Cynthia Harkness
Cy HelmHertz Corporation
Holocaust Museum Houston
Janet Horn
JM Communications
Stuart Hellman
Houston Community College
Houston Hospice
Houston Texans
William and Evelyn Howse
R. Lee Huebel
David Hultsman
R. L. and C. L. Hustwit
Ron Isbel
Susan Jeffers
Cliff Jones
Alexander Khachatryan
Joanne Kegley
Ashley Kishino
Kormeier and Walters, L.L.P.Lauri Lafitte
Morton and Marie Large
Ellen Latimer
Lewis and Sue Lessa
Level 3 Communications
Anne Lewis
Eric Light
Elree Loftis
Lord and Logan
Luminant
Jack Mataya
Adele and Lewis McCoy
M. McGill
McGinnis, Lockridge & Kilgore, L.L.P.
Murray McAndrew
Debbie McGrath
Don and Martha McGraw
Mike and Kathy McGovern
Joe and Patti McPeek
Carol L. Means

Board of Directors

Janet Horn, Board Chair
Consultant, Liles, Peters and Associates

Janice Anderson
Chair, Access Sciences Corporation

Natalie Cooper
Manager, Deloitte LLP Center for Corporate Governance

William S. Reed, D.Min.,
President, Technology for All

F. Scott Yeager, Vice President and Secretary/Treasurer
Owner. Yeager Consulting

Don Hobson
Director of Global Services and Support, ITinvolve

Ruben Jarrin
Architect, Castles Design Group

Emily Mobley
Dean of Libraries and Professor of Library Science, Purdue University, Retired

Advisory Board

Umesh Verma
CEO Blue Lance

Jerome Crowder, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor and Associate Director Institute for Medical Humanities UTMB

Louis A. Waters, Jr.
President Waters Group

Clifford C. Dacso, M.D.
Faculty Abramson Center For The Future of Health The Methodist Hospital Research Institute

Edward Knightly, Ph.D.
Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering Rice University

Lin Zhong, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering Rice University